Sports activities TV listings for Phoenix

Listed here are TV sports activities highlights from The Arizona Republic. Seek the advice of your TV supplier (cable firm or satellite tv for pc service) for full listings, and particular channel numbers. Not all channels can be found on all TV packages.

Occasions, occasions, and opponents are topic to alter. Occasions are stay until famous.

Objects in daring textual content are stay and native occasions.

Monday

BASKETBALL

CBC vs. France U-18, 11 a.m., ESPN2

HOCKEY

IIHF World Junior Championship: Switzerland vs. Austria, 11 a.m., NHL Community

IIHF World Junior Championship: Canada vs. Finland, 3 p.m., NHL Community

IIHF World Junior Championship: Sweden vs. Germany, 7 p.m., NHL Community

LITTLE LEAGUE

Softball: Third-Place Recreation, 1 p.m., ESPN

Softball: Championship Recreation, 4 p.m., ESPN

MLB

Tigers at Guardians, midday, MLB Community

Astros at White Sox, 5 p.m., FS1

Diamondbacks at Giants, 6:30 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

SOCCER

Premier: Liverpool vs. Crystal Palace, midday, USA Community

Tuesday

MLB

Rays at Yankees, 4:05 p.m., TBS

Mariners at Angels, 6:30 p.m., MLB Community

Diamondbacks at Giants, 6:45 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

SOCCER

Ladies’s French Cup: Bayern Munich vs. FC Barcelona, 9 a.m., CBSSN

2022 FIFA Below-20 Ladies’s World Cup: Mexico vs. Germany, 3:55 p.m., FS1

2022 FIFA Below-20 Ladies’s World Cup: Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 6:50 p.m., FS1

Wednesday

GOLF

US Males’s Newbie Spherical of 64, 1 p.m., Golf Channel

HOCKEY

IIHF World Junior Championship: Quarterfinal 1, 9 a.m., NHL Community

IIHF World Junior Championship: Quarterfinal 2, 12:30 p.m., NHL Community

IIHF World Junior Championship: Quarterfinal 3, 4 p.m., NHL Community

IIHF World Junior Championship: Quarterfinal 4, 7:30 p.m., NHL Community

LITTLE LEAGUE

Baseball World Collection: Latin America vs. Caribbean, 10 a.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Southeast vs. New England, midday, ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Australia vs. Canada, 2 p.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: West vs. Northwest, 4 p.m., ESPN

MLB

Royals at Twins, 10 a.m., MLB Community

Padres at Marlins, 1 p.m., MLB Community

Dodgers at Brewers, 5:10 p.m., FS1

Diamondbacks at Giants, 6:45 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

SOCCER

2022 FIFA Below-20 Ladies’s World Cup: Netherlands vs. Ghana, 3:48 p.m., Fox Soccer Plus

Ladies’s Worldwide Champions Cup: Chelsea vs. Lyon, 6 p.m., ESPNU

2022 FIFA Below-20 Ladies’s World Cup: South Korea vs. France, 6:48 p.m., Fox Soccer Plus

Ladies’s Worldwide Champions Cup: Portland Thorns FC vs. Monterrey, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2

WNBA

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 1, New York Liberty at Chicago Sky, 5 p.m., ESPN2

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 1, Phoenix Mercury at Las Vegas Aces, 7 p.m., ESPN

Thursday

GOLF

US Males’s Newbie Spherical of 32, 9 a.m., Golf Channel

LITTLE LEAGUE

Baseball World Collection: Europe-Africa vs. Asia-Pacific, 10 a.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Nice Lakes vs. Midwest, midday, ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Puerto Rico Vs. Mexico, 2 p.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Mid-Atlantic Vs. Southwest, 4 p.m., ESPN2

MLB

Diamondbacks at Giants, 12:30 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

Blue Jays at Yankees, 4 p.m., MLB Community

NFL

Preseason: Bears at Seahawks, 5 p.m., ESPN

OLYMPIC SPORTS

U.S. Gymnastics Championships: Males’s Occasions Day 1, 4 p.m., Olympic Channel

SOCCER

Santos Laguna vs. Leon, 5 p.m., FS1

WNBA

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 1, Dallas Wings at Connecticut Solar, 5 p.m., ESPNU

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 1, Washington Mystics at Seattle Storm, 7 p.m., ESPN2

Friday

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship, midday, Golf Channel

HOCKEY

IIHF World Junior Championship: Semifinal 1, 1 p.m., NHL Community

IIHF World Junior Championship: Semifinal 2, 5 p.m., NHL Community

LITTLE LEAGUE

Baseball World Collection: Panama Vs. Latin America Or Mexico, 10 a.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Mountain Vs. Southeast Or New England, midday, ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Japan Vs. Australia Or Canada, 2 p.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Metro Vs. West Or Northwest, 4 p.m., ESPN

MLB

Brewers at Cubs, 11 a.m., MLB Community

Cardinals at Diamondbacks, 6:40 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

Marlins at Dodgers, 7 p.m., MLB Community

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR ARCA Menards: Watkins Glen 100, 3 p.m., FS1

NFL

Preseason: Panthers at Patriots, 4 p.m., NFL Community

Preseason: Texans at Rams, 7 p.m., NFL Community

OLYMPIC SPORTS

U.S. Gymnastics Championships: Ladies’s Occasions Day 1, 4 p.m., Olympic Channel

SOCCER

Ladies’s French Cup: Matchup TBD, 9 a.m., CBSSN

Ladies’s French Cup: Matchup TBD, midday, CBSSN

Liga MX: Juárez Vs. Mazatlán, 7 p.m., FS1

MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy Vs. Seattle Sounders, 7 p.m., ESPN

Saturday

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship, 9 a.m., Golf Channel

US Males’s Newbie Semifinals, midday, Golf Channel

PGA: BMW Championship, midday, NBC

HOCKEY

IIHF World Junior Championship: Bronze-Medal Recreation, 1 p.m., NHL Community

3ICE: Championship, 1 p.m., CBS

IIHF World Junior Championship: Gold-Medal Recreation, 5 p.m., NHL Community

LITTLE LEAGUE

Baseball World Collection: Worldwide Bracket, 10 a.m., ABC

Baseball World Collection: U.S. Bracket, midday, ABC

Baseball World Collection: Worldwide Bracket, 2 p.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: U.S. Bracket, 4 p.m., ESPN2

MLB

Blue Jays at Yankees, 10 a.m., MLB Community

Brewers at Cubs, 11:20 a.m., FS1

Astros at Braves, 4:15 p.m., FOX

Cardinals at Diamondbacks, 5:10 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

Marlins at Dodgers, 7 p.m. (joined in progress), MLB Community

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Xfinity: Watkins Glen, midday, USA Community

IndyCar: Bommarito Automotive Group 500, 3:30 p.m., USA Community

NFL

Preseason: Broncos at Payments, 10 a.m., NFL Community

Preseason: Commanders at Chiefs, 1 p.m., NFL Community

Preseason: Buccaneers at Titans, 4 p.m., NFL Community

Preseason: Cowboys at Chargers, 7 p.m., NFL Community

OLYMPIC SPORTS

U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Males, 10 a.m., CNBC

U.S. Gymnastics Championships, Males, 4 p.m., CNBC

SOCCER

Premier: Tottenham Vs. Wolves, 4:30 a.m., USA Community

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund Vs. Werder Bremen, 6:20 a.m., ESPN

Premier: Leicester Metropolis Vs. Southampton, 7 a.m., USA Community

Premier: Bournemouth Vs. Arsenal, 9:30 a.m., NBC

Ladies’s Worldwide Champions Cup, 5 p.m., ESPNU

Liga MX: Monterrey Vs. Tigres UANL, 5 p.m., FS1

2022 FIFA Below-20 Ladies’s World Cup: TBD, 6:55 p.m., FS1

USL: Phoenix Rising vs. El Paso Locomotive, 6:30 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona Further

WNBA

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 2, New York Liberty at Chicago Sky, 9 a.m., ESPN

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 2, Phoenix Mercury at Las Vegas Aces, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Sunday

BASKETBALL

BIG3: Championship In Atlanta, 1 p.m., CBS

GOLF

PGA: BMW Championship, 9 a.m., Golf Channel

PGA: BMW Championship, 11 a.m., NBC

US Males’s Newbie Finals, 11 a.m., Golf Channel

BOXING

Christopher Diaz Vs. Bryan De Gracia, 4:30 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

LITTLE LEAGUE

Baseball World Collection: Worldwide Bracket, 6 a.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Worldwide Bracket, 10 a.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: U.S. Bracket, 11 a.m., ABC

MLB

Blue Jays at Yankees, 10:30 a.m., MLB Community

Cardinals at Diamondbacks, 1:10 p.m., Bally Sports activities Arizona

Marlins at Dodgers, 1:30 p.m. (joined in progress), MLB Community

Crimson Sox at Orioles, 4 p.m., ESPN

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR: Go Bowling on the Glen, midday, USA Community

NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals, 12:30 p.m., FOX

NFL

Eagles at Browns, 10 a.m., NFL Community

Bengals at Giants, 4 p.m., NFL Community

Ravens at Cardinals, 5 p.m., FOX

OLYMPIC SPORTS

U.S. Gymnastics Championships: Ladies’s Occasions Day 2, 6 p.m., NBC

RODEO

PBR Stampede Days, 10:30 a.m., CBS

PBR Stampede Days, 12:30 p.m., CBSSN

SOCCER

Premier: Leeds United Vs. Chelsea, 6 a.m., USA Community

Premier: Newcastle United Vs. Manchester Metropolis, 8:30 a.m., USA Community

MLS: Columbus Crew Vs. Atlanta United FC, 2:30 p.m., FS1

MLS: Sporting Kansas Metropolis Vs. Portland Timbers, 5:30 p.m., FS1

2022 FIFA Below-20 Ladies’s World Cup: TBD, 6:55 p.m., FS1

WNBA

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 2, Dallas Wings at Connecticut Solar, 9 a.m., ABC

WNBA Playoffs: First Spherical, Recreation 2, Washington Mystics at Seattle Storm, 1 p.m., ESPN

Monday

LITTLE LEAGUE

Baseball World Collection: Worldwide Bracket, 10 a.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: U.S. Bracket, midday, ESPN

Baseball World Collection: Worldwide Bracket, 2 p.m., ESPN

Baseball World Collection: U.S. Bracket, 4 p.m., ESPN

MLB

Mets at Yankees or Angels at Rays, 4 p.m., MLB Community

Brewers at Dodgers, 8 p.m. (joined in progress), 8 p.m., MLB Community

NFL

Preaseason: Falcons at Jets, 5 p.m., ESPN

Occasions, occasions, and opponents are topic to alter at any time. All occasions are stay until in any other case famous. Listings for broadcast/cable solely, could not mirror greater tier companies; go to sportsontv.azcentral.com for extra. Satellite tv for pc programming could range.

Need extra information like this? Click on right here to subscribe to azcentral.com. Go to join.azcentral.com for a workers record, for extra details about the newsroom, and for particulars about upcoming occasions.

This text initially appeared on Arizona Republic: Sports activities TV listings for Phoenix