Boys swimming and diving: SCAC all-league and sectional meet results

Section III all-league team. The team is chosen by Section III coaches.

Coaches of the Year:

Class A- Coach Tim Gallivan and Josh Smith from FM- Tim and Josh split the duties during the COVID and the coaches felt they both earned this award.

Class B – Shawn Parkhurst Mexico

Class C – Dan Walter Weedsport

Swimmers of the Year:

Class A- Griffin Merkling, Liverpool

Class B – TJ Clayon – Fulton

Class C – Will Sterling, Weedsport

First Team

Nathaniel Wales Jamesville-DeWitt

Bryce Rogers Fulton

Tristan Miranda Baldwinsville

TJ Clayton Fulton

Jason Porter Fayetteville-Manlius

Badr Hamad Syracuse

Griffin Merkling Liverpool

Lucas Weires Fayetteville-Manlius

Belal Hamad Syracuse

Justin Byrne West Genesee

Connor Gleasman Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Tonkin Oswego

Erich Omans Fayetteville-Manlius

Jacob Griffin Cicero-North Syracuse

Keegan Scharoun West Genesee

Carter Page Fayetteville-Manlius

Thomas Carson Syracuse

Nathan Chen Jamesville-DeWitt

Ben Rabin Fayetteville-Manlius

Eric Bang Fayetteville-Manlius

Second Team

Copper Hughes Fayetteville-Manlius

Matthew Lange Baldwinsville

John Harbaugh Cicero-North Syracuse

Bobby Diel Jamesville-DeWitt

Robin Auwaerter Syracuse

Jack Andrejko Liverpool

Ian Denny Liverpool

Mikey White Baldwinsville

Bryan Reichert West Genesee

Parker McIlroy West Genesee

Jack Cahill Jamesville-DeWitt

Caden Griffin Cicero-North Syracuse

Geoff Race Liverpool

Eli Kligerman Fayetteville-Manlius

Nathan Walz Fayetteville-Manlius

Jamey Turo Jamesville-DeWitt

Kyler Huyck Jamesville-DeWitt

Aidan Soloman Baldwinsville

Treyse Miller Oswego

Matt Barrington West Gensee

Connor Burke Cicero-North Syracuse

Honorable Mention

Justin Atwater Fulton

Collin White Liverpool

Luke Marino Jamesville-DeWitt

Harrison Meyers Baldwinsville

Michael Magee Fayetteville-Manlius

Jack Cavallerano Liverpool

Mark Bratslavsky Jamesville-DeWitt

Josh Kubala Cicero-North Syracuse

Chase Foresti West Genesee

Kyle Collins West Genesee

Aiden Burlingame West Genesee

Jake Smith Oswego

Trevor Selig Liverpool

Trevor Kantak Baldwinsville

Will Patterson Fulton

Nate Alexander Liverpool

Lucien Zens Jamesville-Dewitt

Rebecca Stone Fulton

Max Vidakovic Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Sampson Syracuse

Chase Perry Liverpool

Emmanuel Ignacio Jamesville-DeWitt

Section III Dual Meet format results